| What are your top 10 animes? | |
|
+6animefan L 0Renzokuken0 captainKisuke o0basti0o Sephiroth 10 posters |
Author | Message |
---|
Sephiroth Moderator
Posts : 385 Join date : 2009-08-25
| Subject: What are your top 10 animes? Wed Aug 26, 2009 3:29 am | |
| mine are:
1.Bleach 2.Naruto 3.One Piece(Don't watch the kiddy 4kids version) 4.Deathnote 5.Inuyasha 6.Phantom:Requiem For The Phantom 7.CANAAN 8.Needless 9.07-Ghost 10.Big-O | |
|
| |
o0basti0o Genin
Posts : 91 Join date : 2009-08-22 Age : 34 Location : Germany
| Subject: Re: What are your top 10 animes? Wed Aug 26, 2009 8:06 am | |
| I have to differentiate between series and movies sry mine are: Top 10 Series 1.Death Note 2.Code Geass - Hangyaku no Lelouch 3.Elfen Lied 4.Ergo Proxy 5.NANA 6.Beck- Mongolian CHop Squad 7.Full Metal Alchemist 8.Clannad1+2 9.Chaos;Head 10.Le portrait de petite cosette Top 5 Movies 1. Paprika 2. Place promised in our early days 3. 5 centimeters per second 4. Kara no Kyoukai 2 5. Kite(18+) hope everyone knows these animes | |
|
| |
captainKisuke Academy Student
Posts : 12 Join date : 2009-08-26 Age : 38 Location : England,Bristol
| Subject: Re: What are your top 10 animes? Wed Aug 26, 2009 1:47 pm | |
| Heres mine =]
1.Death Note 2.Bleach 3.Vampire Knight 4.Ghost In The Shell (film) 4.Shuffle! 5.Spice and Wolf 6.Elfen Lied 7.Code Geass - Hangyaku no Lelouch 8.NANA 9.Hellsing 10.Metropolis (film) | |
|
| |
o0basti0o Genin
Posts : 91 Join date : 2009-08-22 Age : 34 Location : Germany
| Subject: Re: What are your top 10 animes? Wed Aug 26, 2009 4:16 pm | |
| yeah vampire knight is really nice as well but i miss a real ending there....its so unclear after the second season....do you know if there will be a third season? | |
|
| |
captainKisuke Academy Student
Posts : 12 Join date : 2009-08-26 Age : 38 Location : England,Bristol
| Subject: Re: What are your top 10 animes? Wed Aug 26, 2009 4:21 pm | |
| No i dont know I really hope there is though, the series ended so abruptly i never got over it | |
|
| |
o0basti0o Genin
Posts : 91 Join date : 2009-08-22 Age : 34 Location : Germany
| Subject: Re: What are your top 10 animes? Wed Aug 26, 2009 4:25 pm | |
| yeah.... it was really sad and then END....i think there will be a third season when he wants to kill her and her brother | |
|
| |
captainKisuke Academy Student
Posts : 12 Join date : 2009-08-26 Age : 38 Location : England,Bristol
| Subject: Re: What are your top 10 animes? Wed Aug 26, 2009 4:29 pm | |
| There should be, it could be a really good plot line and maybe it could actually give it an ending where i dont pull my hair out | |
|
| |
0Renzokuken0 Super Moderator
Posts : 415 Join date : 2009-08-20 Age : 32 Location : Australia
| Subject: Re: What are your top 10 animes? Wed Aug 26, 2009 10:28 pm | |
| So far 1. Code Geass (Both seasons) 2. Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann 3. K-ON 4. Gundam SEED (not SEED Destiny) 5. Deathnote 6. Bleach 7. Naruto 8. Initial D 9. Prince of Tennis 10. Rosario Vampire Mm my list has an array of genres. But it can easily change. Pretty sure the top 3 will stay where they are for a while though | |
|
| |
o0basti0o Genin
Posts : 91 Join date : 2009-08-22 Age : 34 Location : Germany
| Subject: Re: What are your top 10 animes? Thu Aug 27, 2009 4:33 am | |
| its good that ur top 10 arent only the same genre | |
|
| |
0Renzokuken0 Super Moderator
Posts : 415 Join date : 2009-08-20 Age : 32 Location : Australia
| Subject: Re: What are your top 10 animes? Fri Aug 28, 2009 4:18 am | |
| haha thanks, I'm gonna probably watch some clannad now. Haven't watched much romance anime. | |
|
| |
o0basti0o Genin
Posts : 91 Join date : 2009-08-22 Age : 34 Location : Germany
| Subject: Re: What are your top 10 animes? Fri Aug 28, 2009 4:26 am | |
| i think its the best of the genre romance...air and kanon are also good but clannad is better...u can also watch the movie+season2 | |
|
| |
Guest Guest
| Subject: Re: What are your top 10 animes? Fri Aug 28, 2009 5:36 am | |
| My Top Ten is:
10.One Piece 9.NANA 8.Vampire Knight 7.Death Note 6.Dragon Ball Z 5.Yugioh GX 4.Naruto 3.Bleach 2.Yugioh 5D's 1.Naruto Shippuden |
|
| |
0Renzokuken0 Super Moderator
Posts : 415 Join date : 2009-08-20 Age : 32 Location : Australia
| Subject: Re: What are your top 10 animes? Fri Aug 28, 2009 11:49 pm | |
| - o0basti0o wrote:
- i think its the best of the genre romance...air and kanon are also good but clannad is better...u can also watch the movie+season2
Hmm, i'll be sure to check it out thanks | |
|
| |
L Academy Student
Posts : 10 Join date : 2009-08-29 Location : Unkown
| Subject: Re: What are your top 10 animes? Sat Aug 29, 2009 3:26 pm | |
| my top 10 are 1. Death Note 2. Rurouni Kenshin 3. Full Metal Alchemist 4. Gundam (any series) 5. Bleach 6. Dragon Ball Z 7. Naruto 8. Vampire Knight 9. Code Geass 10. Initial D | |
|
| |
animefan Chuunin
Posts : 128 Join date : 2009-09-02 Age : 28
| Subject: Re: What are your top 10 animes? Wed Sep 02, 2009 1:21 pm | |
| 1.bleach 2.naruto 3.prince of tennis 4.inuyasha 5.full metal alchemist 6.hellsing 7.yugioh 8.soul eater 9.dragon ball z 10.death note | |
|
| |
0ioBASTIoi0 Chuunin
Posts : 127 Join date : 2009-08-21 Age : 34
| Subject: Re: What are your top 10 animes? Thu Sep 03, 2009 11:08 am | |
| thats pretty hard to say cause i like each anime ive ever watched^^ ....... excepted by YuGiOh...... | |
|
| |
Gabriel399 Chuunin
Posts : 171 Join date : 2009-08-31 Age : 36
| Subject: Re: What are your top 10 animes? Thu Sep 03, 2009 11:15 am | |
| top 10 animes....Humm! Thats a Hard One Lol
No Doubt That in my first place is dbz
1st : Dbz 2nd : Bleach 3rd : Yu-Gi-oh 4th : Cpt. Tsubasa 5th : Naruto 6th : Spider-Man 7th : Batman 8th : Medabots 9th : Beyblade 10th : Hellsing | |
|
| |
freewillow15 Chuunin
Posts : 202 Join date : 2009-08-23 Age : 34 Location : United States
| Subject: Re: What are your top 10 animes? Thu Sep 03, 2009 3:19 pm | |
| I Have To Say I Like Every Anime ^_^ Ones Like Naruto Bleach One Piece Inuyasha Death Note | |
|
| |
Sephiroth Moderator
Posts : 385 Join date : 2009-08-25
| Subject: Re: What are your top 10 animes? Sat Sep 05, 2009 5:26 pm | |
| I would add dbz as my first but its wrong. It is my fav but im excluding it out of my list for a few reasons. | |
|
| |
Guest Guest
| Subject: Re: What are your top 10 animes? Wed Sep 09, 2009 3:10 am | |
| Mine Are:
1.Naruto 2.Bleach 3.Hellsing 4.Dragon Ball Z 5.Yugioh 6.Death note 7.Yu-Yu hakasto 8.Bayblade 9.Medabots 10.Dragon Ball GT |
|
| |
Guest Guest
| Subject: Re: What are your top 10 animes? Thu Sep 10, 2009 1:34 pm | |
| i like meda bot's to little bro, i never new you liked meda bot's. i thought you hated Death note as well? why the sudden chang in fav.'s? |
|
| |
xXelectricityXx GFX
Posts : 418 Join date : 2009-09-12 Age : 30
| Subject: Re: What are your top 10 animes? Sat Sep 12, 2009 7:17 pm | |
| Mine Are
1.Death Note 2.Akira (movie) 3.Naruto Shippuuden 4.Gundam 00 5.Dragon Ball Z 6.Bleach 7.Perfect Blue (movie) 8.Hitman Reborn 9.Street Fighter IIV 10.Claymore | |
|
| |
Sponsored content
| Subject: Re: What are your top 10 animes? | |
| |
|
| |
| What are your top 10 animes? | |
|